2010 Cherry Pie Regatta

20 Feb 20 Feb 20 Feb
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2 3
Spinnakero
1 Purple Haze 39 Bill Johnsen SR Max 21 5.6 2 3 2 (2)
2 Mischief 7 Robert Armstrong J-92 5.5 2 3 (1)
3 Rita B 542 Charlie Clifton Melges 24 4 1 (0f) 3
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Non-Spinnakero
1 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 16 8 8 (7)
2 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 14 7 7 (6)
3 Lady Marmal 1 Dave Hillmyer ? 11 6 5 (2)
4 Raegan-E 67818 Rolf Hahn Olson 30 10 (2) 6 4
5 Spars & Stripes 24 Tim Bell Chrysler 27 OB (TMI) 9.6 2 4 (3) 5
6 MoAir 64 Dave Ettinger Ranger 26 9.5 5 4 (3)
7 Thistle 4507 Paul Reece J-24 5 3 2 (0c)
8 U2 U2 Mike Halliday Capri 25 Catalina 2 1 1 (0s)
Boats Entered: 8   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Cruisingo
1 Summertime 233 John Lynch C & C 36 CB Cutter 7 7 0c (0c)
2 Mystica 524 Cliff Anderson ? 6 6 0c (0c)
3 Treo 12199 Bob Hindle Chrysler 22 FK 5 5 0c (0c)
4 Skimmer 844 Mike Collins Cape Dory 25 4 4 0c (0c)
5 Calliente 795 Harry Phillips ? 3 3 0c (0c)
6 Emma 13 Jim Krienen Catalina 27 2 2 0c (0c)
7 Forever Young 12 Ron Greenberg Catalina 350 WK 0 0s 0c (0c)
Boats Entered: 7   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Multi-Hullo
1 Mirage USA-1 Bill Mundy Stiletto 30 6 3 3 (3)
2 Double Barrel 13 Tung Nguyen F30 Sport Catamaran 4 2 2 (1)
3 Swim Mart 266 Mike Speth Stiletto 27 3 1 (1) 2
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
E-Scowso
1 E-Scow 12 12 Pete Weir E-Scow 4 (0c) 1 3
2 E-Scow 101 101 Jim Barr E-Scow 3 (0c) 3 0s
3 E-Scow 10 10 John Galick E-Scow 2 (0c) 2 0s
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
Flying Scoto
1 Firth Lady 5296 Chuck Koch Flying Scot 12 6 6 (4)
2 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 10 5 5 (2)
3 Tom's Scot 4978 Tom Roberts Flying Scot 8 4 4 (3)
4 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 6 3 3 (0c)
5 Snowbird 3347 Robert Zavos Flying Scot 4 2 2 (1)
6 Poco Alegro 3636 Linda Tiffan Flying Scot 2 1 1 (0c)
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: High_Point   Adder: 1   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 1
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_22